Adult Residential Treatment Centers in Christian County, KY

Photo of Thomas Huhn - Aptiva Health Mental Wellness, Treatment Center, MD
Aptiva Health Mental Wellness
Treatment Center
Serves Area
We understand that mental wellness is a crucial component of overall health. Our Mental Wellness Trauma Center complements our other trauma services such as surgical, other medical procedures, and physical therapy by providing comprehensive mental health support. Our Services include: psychiatric care providers offer expert evaluation, diagnosis, and medication management. Our licensed psychotherapists, trained in the field of psychology, offer therapy sessions to help patients navigate trauma healing and improve their quality of life. When indicated, we conduct thorough psychological assessments to gain a deeper understanding of our patients' mental health needs, aiding in accurate diagnosis and treatment planning. When indicated, our neuropsychologists perform specialized testing to evaluate cognitive functions and brain-behavior relationships, assisting in the diagnosis of conditions such as concussion, other traumatic brain injuries, and other neurological disorders. We also perform pre- and post-surgery evaluations and therapy. We support employees undergoing surgery with mental health evaluations and therapy to ensure emotional readiness and aid in the recovery process.
We understand that mental wellness is a crucial component of overall health. Our Mental Wellness Trauma Center complements our other trauma services such as surgical, other medical procedures, and physical therapy by providing comprehensive mental health support. Our Services include: psychiatric care providers offer expert evaluation, diagnosis, and medication management. Our licensed psychotherapists, trained in the field of psychology, offer therapy sessions to help patients navigate trauma healing and improve their quality of life. When indicated, we conduct thorough psychological assessments to gain a deeper understanding of our patients' mental health needs, aiding in accurate diagnosis and treatment planning. When indicated, our neuropsychologists perform specialized testing to evaluate cognitive functions and brain-behavior relationships, assisting in the diagnosis of conditions such as concussion, other traumatic brain injuries, and other neurological disorders. We also perform pre- and post-surgery evaluations and therapy. We support employees undergoing surgery with mental health evaluations and therapy to ensure emotional readiness and aid in the recovery process.
(502) 461-1694 View (502) 461-1694
Photo of Jake Smith - Kentucky Recovery Center, Treatment Center
Kentucky Recovery Center
Treatment Center
1 Endorsed
Serves Area
Kentucky Recovery Center serves adults struggling with substance use disorders, co-occurring mental health conditions, and the challenges that often accompany addiction. We help individuals facing alcohol, opioid, fentanyl, methamphetamine, prescription drug, and other substance dependencies, as well as anxiety, depression, trauma, and PTSD. Our clients need compassionate, evidence-based care, structure, support, and practical tools for long-term recovery. We provide personalized treatment that addresses the whole person—mind, body, and spirit—to help individuals rebuild healthy, productive lives.
Kentucky Recovery Center serves adults struggling with substance use disorders, co-occurring mental health conditions, and the challenges that often accompany addiction. We help individuals facing alcohol, opioid, fentanyl, methamphetamine, prescription drug, and other substance dependencies, as well as anxiety, depression, trauma, and PTSD. Our clients need compassionate, evidence-based care, structure, support, and practical tools for long-term recovery. We provide personalized treatment that addresses the whole person—mind, body, and spirit—to help individuals rebuild healthy, productive lives.
(270) 560-0203 View (270) 560-0203
Magnolia Ranch Recovery
Treatment Center
Serves Area
Magnolia Ranch Recovery is a private and secluded inpatient rehabilitation center that offers people with the disease of addiction a safe and serene atmosphere to commit completely to their path toward recovery from their drug of choice. Nestled at base of the rolling foothills of the Middle Tennessee countryside, our recovery estate boasts luxury quality living that spans 37-acres of meticulously maintained land, custom designed to evoke space, serenity and soothing healing in comfortable seclusion. Our hallmark program, Equine Assisted Psychotherapy, is provided through our on-site stables which are home to a small herd of majestic horses, all of which participate in our therapeutic healing program, and will provide our clients an opportunity to share their emotive core while they help to care for the animals.
Magnolia Ranch Recovery is a private and secluded inpatient rehabilitation center that offers people with the disease of addiction a safe and serene atmosphere to commit completely to their path toward recovery from their drug of choice. Nestled at base of the rolling foothills of the Middle Tennessee countryside, our recovery estate boasts luxury quality living that spans 37-acres of meticulously maintained land, custom designed to evoke space, serenity and soothing healing in comfortable seclusion. Our hallmark program, Equine Assisted Psychotherapy, is provided through our on-site stables which are home to a small herd of majestic horses, all of which participate in our therapeutic healing program, and will provide our clients an opportunity to share their emotive core while they help to care for the animals.
(256) 578-3751 View (256) 578-3751

Online Treatment Centers

Photo of Jacob Biddulph - Serenity Ranch Recovery- Kentucky Detox and Rehab, Treatment Center
Find expert care at our welcoming Kentucky detox facility, where compassionate support and proven treatments guide your journey to lasting recovery journey. Serenity Ranch Recovery provides compassionate and comprehensive treatment for adults struggling with drug addiction, alcohol addiction, and mental health issues. Our Kentucky rehab center offers medical detox and residential treatment services. Serenity Ranch Recovery provides thorough assessments to determine the appropriate level of care for you. Our staff are trained addiction experts here to make your recovery journey as successful and comfortable as possible.
Find expert care at our welcoming Kentucky detox facility, where compassionate support and proven treatments guide your journey to lasting recovery journey. Serenity Ranch Recovery provides compassionate and comprehensive treatment for adults struggling with drug addiction, alcohol addiction, and mental health issues. Our Kentucky rehab center offers medical detox and residential treatment services. Serenity Ranch Recovery provides thorough assessments to determine the appropriate level of care for you. Our staff are trained addiction experts here to make your recovery journey as successful and comfortable as possible.
(364) 222-3180 View (364) 222-3180

See more therapy options for Christian County

Adult Residential Treatment Centers
Adult residential treatment centers in Christian County, KY offer residential care for adults in supportive therapeutic communities.

These adult treatment centers can offer clinical adult residential treatment programs [GEO), group adult residential communities Christian County, KY, or work-based adult residential programs Christian County, KY. An adult residential treatment center in Christian County, KY provides education, medically supervised withdrawal (detox), and group therapy that assists the patient in dealing with the complex issue of chemical dependency. Length of stay varies based on individual treatment needs and financial resources.

In addition to addictions, inpatient adult residential treatment in Christian County, KY for eating disorders is also offered. Eating disorder recovery begins with nutrition, rest and medication, to restore well being. Adult residential inpatient programs for eating disorders in Christian County, KY are designed to support women and men that are acutely ill and are experiencing medical and mood instability as a result of their eating disorder.

Adult residential inpatient treatment centers Christian County, KY foster an atmosphere similar to that of a healthy family where everyone is involved and participating in a caring, gentle and loving manner. The primary goal is that all patients find recovery.